Majiazui, China Page

Other names: 马家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9235 Longitude 107.7340 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10501

Weather Charts


Majiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjia'ao (1.3 nm)
Taile (2.5 nm)
Xiexian (2.5 nm)
Geyaoxian (3.1 nm)
Lijiamao (1.6 nm)
Tianzi (1.8 nm)
Jiajiayuan (3.1 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaohu (1.5 nm)
Houwan (2.4 nm)
Sanlidian (2.6 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Yujia Yuanpan (1.5 nm)
Baimapu (1.5 nm)
Hujia Aozi (1.9 nm)
Caoyazui (2.4 nm)
Liuqi (2.8 nm)
Dongzui (3.1 nm)
Hujiazui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 9 nm S 220 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 188
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 74 nm W 277 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 102 nm S 165
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 101 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Qingcheng County
12.2 nm SW Qingyang
12.4 nm SW Xifeng District
28.1 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:15 2016