Dongzui, China Page

Other names: 东咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8780 Longitude 107.7050 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20924

Weather Charts


Dongzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongjiamiao (1.5 nm)
Nuanquan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiajia Laochi (2.5 nm)
Liuqi (0.9 nm)
Hujia Aozi (1.2 nm)
Taile (1.6 nm)
Yujia Yuanpan (1.6 nm)
Xiexian (1.6 nm)
Ranjia'ao (1.9 nm)
Xiajiadian (2.3 nm)
Hujiazui (1.3 nm)
Tangjiachuan (2.4 nm)
Baimapu (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Wurenzui (1.6 nm)
Yinjialing (2.3 nm)
Qianjiapan (2.7 nm)
Wayaozui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 6 nm W 226 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm S 188
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm W 279 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm S 163
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 100 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Qingcheng County
9.1 nm SW Qingyang
9.4 nm S Xifeng District
26.2 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:22 2016