Hujia Aozi, China Page

Other names: 胡家坳子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8935 Longitude 107.7210 Altitude (feet) 4612
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1405
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16030

Weather Charts


Hujia Aozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Aozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Aozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuqi (1.3 nm)
Taile (1.5 nm)
Xiexian (1.6 nm)
Xiajiadian (2.5 nm)
Xiongjiamiao (2.7 nm)
Yujia Yuanpan (0.5 nm)
Ranjia'ao (1.0 nm)
Majiazui (1.9 nm)
Baimapu (1.3 nm)
Caoyazui (1.8 nm)
Gaohu (2.3 nm)
Wangjiapan (3.0 nm)
Dongzui (1.2 nm)
Hujiazui (1.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Tangjiachuan (2.7 nm)
Wurenzui (2.8 nm)
Nuanquan (2.9 nm)
Yinjialing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 8 nm W 225 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm S 188
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm W 279 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 100 nm S 164
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 100 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Qingcheng County
10.3 nm SW Qingyang
10.5 nm SW Xifeng District
27.2 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:24 2016