Houping Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 后坪上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7974 Longitude 104.0560 Altitude (feet) 7627
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 2324
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2624

Weather Charts


Houping Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houping Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houping Shangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzang (3.7 nm)
Dayi (3.8 nm)
Dayuping (0.8 nm)
Banzi (1.5 nm)
Aguopo (3.1 nm)
Shijiashan (3.2 nm)
Zhanzhan (3.7 nm)
Zhanlipu (4.2 nm)
Delikan (4.1 nm)
Lagagou (4.1 nm)
Zhanguozha (3.9 nm)
Deliba (4.2 nm)
Laga (4.4 nm)
Pahulu (4.9 nm)
Shankan (1.9 nm) Shaoxiacun (1.3 nm)
Lawa (4.1 nm)
Qulong (4.3 nm)
Xiaocaopo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 59 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 91 nm N 353
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 92 nm W 311 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 118 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S 104th meridian east
11.7 nm N Ritang
15.5 nm E 2010 Gansu mudslide
17.0 nm SE Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:36 2016