Laga, China Page

Other names: 拉尕

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8600 Longitude 104.1032 Altitude (feet) 7867
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 12E Altitude (meters) 2397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5448

Weather Charts


Laga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagagou (0.8 nm)
Shijiashan (1.4 nm)
Zhanlipu (2.7 nm)
Banzi (3.3 nm)
Zhanzhan (3.3 nm)
Delikan (3.6 nm)
Deliba (3.7 nm)
Pahulu (1.2 nm)
Guozhe (1.5 nm)
Shuidi (2.1 nm)
Cilashan (2.8 nm)
Watushan (2.9 nm)
Beishan (3.3 nm)
Xi'ergoubanshan (2.1 nm)
Daogou (2.5 nm)
Xiangchungou (2.4 nm)
Hanbanpu (3.5 nm)
Shankan (3.7 nm)
Dayuping (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 63 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 87 nm N 351
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 92 nm W 308 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 119 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NW Ritang
12.7 nm SW 104th meridian east
13.9 nm E 2010 Gansu mudslide
17.8 nm SE Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:36 2016