Lagagou, China Page

Other names: 拉尕沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8603 Longitude 104.0881 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5120

Weather Charts


Lagagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanlipu (2.0 nm)
Zhanzhan (2.5 nm)
Delikan (2.9 nm)
Deliba (3.0 nm)
Aguopo (3.4 nm)
Pahulu (0.9 nm)
Shuidi (1.9 nm)
Watushan (2.7 nm)
Beishan (3.0 nm)
Cilashan (2.9 nm)
Laga (0.8 nm)
Guozhe (2.1 nm)
Xi'ergoubanshan (2.8 nm)
Daogou (3.1 nm)
Xiangchungou (3.2 nm)
Shijiashan (0.9 nm)
Banzi (2.8 nm)
Shankan (3.7 nm)
Dayuping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 63 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 87 nm N 351
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 91 nm W 309 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 119 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW Ritang
12.4 nm S 104th meridian east
14.6 nm E 2010 Gansu mudslide
17.8 nm NW Lazikou Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:36 2016