Deliba, China Page

Other names: 得力坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8644 Longitude 104.0290 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3555

Weather Charts


Deliba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deliba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deliba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Delikan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanguozha (1.7 nm)
Zhanu (2.9 nm)
Xiling (0.9 nm)
Gexiagou (2.1 nm)
Shangbacang (2.5 nm)
Luze (3.2 nm)
Beishan (3.4 nm)
Qianbeishan (3.7 nm)
Gezao (3.8 nm)
Zhanlipu (1.0 nm)
Shijiashan (2.8 nm)
Pahulu (2.9 nm)
Lagagou (3.0 nm)
Zhanzhan (0.7 nm)
Aguopo (1.4 nm)
Nianzang (2.3 nm)
Banzi (2.8 nm)
Dayuping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 63 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 87 nm N 353
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 89 nm W 310 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 121 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Ritang
12.0 nm S 104th meridian east
16.1 nm NW Lazikou Pass
17.5 nm E 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:31 2016