Shangbacang, China Page

Other names: 上巴藏

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9064 Longitude 104.0221 Altitude (feet) 5226
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 1592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4950

Weather Charts


Shangbacang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbacang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbacang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gexiagou (1.2 nm)
Chuwa (1.7 nm)
Zhanu (2.5 nm)
Biancang (2.6 nm)
Qiaocang (2.9 nm)
Luze (0.7 nm)
Qianbeishan (1.2 nm)
Gezao (1.3 nm)
Geyu (2.6 nm)
Gawashan (3.3 nm)
Beishan (2.5 nm)
Watushan (3.0 nm)
Xiling (1.7 nm)
Deliba (2.5 nm)
Delikan (2.7 nm)
Zhanlipu (2.8 nm)
Zhanzhan (3.1 nm)
Zhanguozha (3.7 nm)
Aguopo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 84 nm N 353
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 87 nm W 308 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 124 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Ritang
13.7 nm NW Lazikou Pass
14.4 nm S 104th meridian east
20.2 nm N Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:33 2016