Xiling, China Page

Other names: 溪岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8787 Longitude 104.0214 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4007

Weather Charts


Xiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanu (2.2 nm)
Biancang (3.1 nm)
Gexiagou (1.2 nm)
Shangbacang (1.7 nm)
Luze (2.3 nm)
Qianbeishan (2.8 nm)
Gezao (3.0 nm)
Chuwa (2.8 nm)
Zhanlipu (1.6 nm)
Beishan (3.1 nm)
Pahulu (3.3 nm)
Watushan (3.4 nm)
Deliba (0.9 nm)
Delikan (1.1 nm)
Zhanzhan (1.6 nm)
Zhanguozha (2.1 nm)
Aguopo (2.2 nm)
Nianzang (2.8 nm)
Banzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 63 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 86 nm N 354
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 88 nm W 309 Sichuan Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 122 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Ritang
12.8 nm S 104th meridian east
15.2 nm NW Lazikou Pass
18.1 nm E 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:46 2016