Heihetan, China Page

Other names: 黑河滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3562 Longitude 102.8140 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 50E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Heihetan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heihetan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heihetan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedi (1.1 nm) Baita (0.8 nm)
Hutangwa (1.7 nm)
Bapanling (2.2 nm)
Houwan (2.9 nm)
Tumawan (3.6 nm)
Xishanbu (3.8 nm)
Binggoudun (4.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xuanmahe (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiahe (2.1 nm)
Mengjiagou (2.1 nm)
Shuigou (2.6 nm)
Wujiawo (3.4 nm)
Wenjia Xizhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Shangtan (1.0 nm)
Qingtupo (1.8 nm)
Majiatai (2.1 nm)
Dahuangbao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 39 nm N 342
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 61 nm S 216 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 74 nm N 342 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 94 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Wushaoling Tunnel
7.8 nm NE Gulang County
12.8 nm S Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County
12.1 nm E Huangyangchuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:53 2016