Binggoudun, China Page

Other names: 冰沟墩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.4228 Longitude 102.8450 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22417

Weather Charts


Binggoudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggoudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggoudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjia Yatou (1.7 nm)
Bapanling (2.7 nm)
Xishanbu (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.2 nm)
Gujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiawangfugou (3.2 nm)
Wangfugou (3.4 nm)
Gulang (3.5 nm)
Lijiashan (1.2 nm)
Wujiaya (2.9 nm)
Tiegui (3.2 nm)
Tumawan (1.1 nm)
Houwan (1.5 nm)
Hutangwa (2.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.3 nm)
Xujialing (3.0 nm)
Baita (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 36 nm N 338
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 65 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 66 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 71 nm N 340 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 96 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Gulang County
8.0 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
10.8 nm E Huangyangchuan
17.0 nm S Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:48 2016