Gujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 顾家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.4547 Longitude 102.8200 Altitude (feet) 7683
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 2341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14974

Weather Charts


Gujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangfugou (1.3 nm)
Shangwangfugou (2.0 nm)
Jiucaichong (2.4 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shangzhongzui (3.2 nm)
Chelugou (3.1 nm)
Xiawangfugou (1.5 nm)
Chazuiwan (1.9 nm)
Xiazhongzuizi (4.1 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Shandi Xiacun (3.4 nm)
Fanjia Yatou (1.3 nm)
Binggoudun (2.3 nm)
Houwan (3.1 nm)
Xishanbu (3.0 nm)
Tumawan (3.3 nm)
Bapanling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 34 nm N 339
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 68 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 66 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 68 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 99 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Gulang County
10.2 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
12.5 nm E Huangyangchuan
18.7 nm S Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:57 2016