Gelaocun, China Page

Other names: 阁老村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4133 Longitude 107.8200 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21984

Weather Charts


Gelaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelaocun (1.0 nm)
Gaoyatou (1.2 nm)
Siweijia (1.6 nm)
Dongfeng (1.9 nm)
Loutai (2.0 nm)
Taichang (2.4 nm)
Nanjia (2.5 nm)
Miaohua (0.6 nm)
Miaohuazui (1.3 nm)
Qiubaotou (1.3 nm)
Wangzui (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.4 nm)
Zhuozitou (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (0.5 nm)
Huijia (1.1 nm)
Sanliren (1.5 nm)
Shangjia (2.6 nm)
Xiaxiaojia (3.0 nm)
Xiaojia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm N 335 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm S 198
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 71 nm S 162
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 73 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE 108th meridian east
17.8 nm SE Changwu County
18.0 nm NE Ning County
21.3 nm NW Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:03 2016