Xiaxiaojia, China Page

Other names: 下肖家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3660 Longitude 107.8010 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17273

Weather Charts


Xiaxiaojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingniu (1.1 nm)
Xiaojia (1.3 nm)
Liubu (1.7 nm)
Goujia (1.7 nm)
Houyuzhujia (2.0 nm)
Shenming (2.3 nm)
Sanliren (1.6 nm)
Gaoyatou (2.3 nm)
Taichang (2.7 nm)
Dongfeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaxiao (0.4 nm)
Jiangjia Shizi (1.9 nm)
Shangjia (2.4 nm)
Majiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Xinghu (1.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xitouzhao (1.8 nm)
Diaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Potou Shangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 27 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 52 nm S 198
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 69 nm S 160
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 72 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE 108th meridian east
15.8 nm SE Changwu County
20.1 nm NE Ning County
23.5 nm N Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:07 2016