Dongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4139 Longitude 107.8300 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18587

Weather Charts


Dongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelaocun (0.5 nm)
Miaohua (0.8 nm)
Gelaocun (1.4 nm)
Gaoyatou (1.6 nm)
Siweijia (2.1 nm)
Dongfeng (2.4 nm)
Loutai (2.5 nm)
Qiubaotou (1.3 nm)
Miaohuazui (1.4 nm)
Wangzui (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.1 nm)
Zhuozitou (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiaping (2.3 nm)
Weikouyuan (2.6 nm)
Weijiachuan (2.7 nm)
Huijia (0.8 nm)
Sanliren (1.6 nm)
Shangjia (2.4 nm)
Xiaxiaojia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 25 nm N 334 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm S 198
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 71 nm S 162
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 73 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SE 108th meridian east
17.6 nm SE Changwu County
17.5 nm NE Ning County
21.4 nm NW Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:19 2016