Fengchali, China Page

Other names: 冯岔里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3737 Longitude 105.4318 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11773

Weather Charts


Fengchali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengchali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengchali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinbu (0.5 nm)
Renjiagou (1.3 nm)
Shanpingshang (2.2 nm)
Huawan (2.5 nm)
Daying (2.4 nm)
Wujiawan (2.4 nm)
Xuejiaping (1.1 nm)
Chenguang (2.2 nm)
Tianbuxiang (2.5 nm)
Leihe (2.7 nm)
Luwan (2.8 nm)
Dazhuangping (0.8 nm)
Macha (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Zhangyang (2.4 nm)
Caizi (2.6 nm)
Ganpo (1.8 nm)
Huachengwan (1.9 nm)
Longchuanxiang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm W 299
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 78 nm W 267
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 85 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
17.9 nm SW Tongwei County
26.8 nm NW Huining County
27.0 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016