Luwan, China Page

Other names: 芦湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4179 Longitude 105.4142 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 51E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Luwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huagoucha (0.7 nm)
Dujiacha (1.0 nm)
Dongshan (1.6 nm)
Majiacha (2.2 nm)
Doulu (1.4 nm)
Luocha (1.4 nm)
Shanglu (2.2 nm)
Xiankou (2.7 nm)
Shangwan (2.9 nm)
Leihe (1.0 nm)
Chenguang (1.2 nm)
Guocha (2.0 nm)
Tianbuxiang (2.3 nm)
Zhoucha (2.4 nm)
Shanpingshang (1.5 nm)
Renjiagou (1.8 nm)
Xuejiaping (1.8 nm)
Fengchali (2.8 nm)
Xinbu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 55 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 65 nm W 297
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 77 nm W 265
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 83 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
19.3 nm SW Tongwei County
24.4 nm NW Huining County
29.4 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:10 2016