Leihe, China Page

Other names: 雷河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4184 Longitude 105.4340 Altitude (feet) 6190
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 1886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11991

Weather Charts


Leihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwan (1.0 nm)
Huagoucha (1.7 nm)
Dujiacha (2.0 nm)
Shanpingshang (2.2 nm)
Luocha (2.2 nm)
Guocha (1.3 nm)
Doulu (1.8 nm)
Xiankou (2.7 nm)
Sigouhe (2.9 nm)
Shanglu (2.7 nm)
Tianbuxiang (1.4 nm)
Zhoucha (1.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.4 nm)
Chenguang (0.5 nm)
Xuejiaping (1.6 nm)
Renjiagou (2.1 nm)
Macha (2.3 nm)
Fengchali (2.7 nm)
Xinbu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 55 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm N 43 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 66 nm W 297
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 78 nm W 265
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 84 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
19.9 nm SW Tongwei County
25.1 nm NW Huining County
28.7 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:04 2016