Dazhuangping, China Page

Other names: 大庄坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3694 Longitude 105.4470 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11773

Weather Charts


Dazhuangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengchali (0.8 nm)
Xinbu (1.2 nm)
Renjiagou (2.0 nm)
Huachengwan (2.2 nm)
Xuejiaping (1.5 nm)
Macha (1.6 nm)
Tianbuxiang (2.4 nm)
Chenguang (2.5 nm)
Leihe (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.5 nm)
Zhangyang (1.6 nm)
Caizi (1.8 nm)
Guojia (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangcha (2.8 nm)
Sunwan (2.7 nm)
Ganpo (1.2 nm)
Longchuanxiang (1.7 nm)
Yangjiadazhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 52 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 56 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 68 nm W 299
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 78 nm W 267
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
18.3 nm SW Tongwei County
26.2 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
27.6 nm NW Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:04 2016