Wangcha, China Page

Other names: 王岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3987 Longitude 105.4908 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11970

Weather Charts


Wangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macha (1.3 nm)
Tianbuxiang (1.6 nm)
Dazhuangping (2.8 nm)
Shihe (1.2 nm)
Tianhe (1.4 nm)
Caihe (1.7 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Zhangyou (2.2 nm)
Zhoucha (2.4 nm)
Douhe (2.9 nm)
Duancha (1.0 nm)
Gangou (1.6 nm)
Geda (2.5 nm)
Sunwan (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Zhangyang (1.8 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Caizi (2.7 nm)
Guanbu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm W 297
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm W 266
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
21.1 nm SW Tongwei County
25.9 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
25.0 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:16 2016