Tianhe, China Page

Other names: 天河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4218 Longitude 105.4945 Altitude (feet) 5951
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 40E Altitude (meters) 1813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14079

Weather Charts


Tianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihe (0.5 nm)
Shangzhai (0.9 nm)
Zhoucha (1.7 nm)
Tianbuxiang (1.9 nm)
Zhangyou (0.8 nm)
Douhe (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiahe (1.9 nm)
Wanghe (1.9 nm)
Sicha (2.7 nm)
Sihexiang (2.7 nm)
Caihe (0.8 nm)
Geda (2.2 nm)
Leihuang (2.3 nm)
Wangcha (1.4 nm)
Duancha (1.8 nm)
Sunwan (2.2 nm)
Macha (2.3 nm)
Gangou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 68 nm W 295
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm W 265
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Jingning County, Gansu
22.1 nm SW Tongwei County
26.8 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
24.7 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:05 2016