Sicha, China Page

Other names: 寺岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4623 Longitude 105.5174 Altitude (feet) 6240
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 1901
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19277

Weather Charts


Sicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wensi (1.3 nm)
Douhe (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiahe (2.1 nm)
Diaocha (2.3 nm)
Yangpochuan (2.1 nm)
Erhe (2.5 nm)
Baizui (2.7 nm)
Hongsi (2.9 nm)
Wenping (1.4 nm)
Huangjiapo (1.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhang (2.5 nm)
Wanghe (0.9 nm)
Leihuang (1.4 nm)
Zhangyou (1.9 nm)
Caihe (2.4 nm)
Yucha (2.4 nm)
Tianhe (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 50 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 68 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Jingning County, Gansu
24.6 nm SW Tongwei County
23.6 nm E 106th meridian east
27.9 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:00 2016