Dijiazui, China Page

Other names: 翟家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9437 Longitude 104.7629 Altitude (feet) 5249
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 1599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanchangshan (1.2 nm)
Fanchang (1.8 nm)
Yuancitou (3.0 nm)
Jiachang (3.1 nm)
Songjiabanshan (3.6 nm)
Yaojiashan (4.0 nm)
Fengyuanshan (0.7 nm)
Shangen (3.9 nm)
Mobali (4.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Gaizishan (2.3 nm)
Lijiagou (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Hanjiashan (2.8 nm)
Yinjiaba (3.2 nm)
Houshan (3.4 nm)
Maquan (3.5 nm)
Tianjiaba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 54 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Wen County, Gansu
15.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China
15.7 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
14.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016