Fanchang, China Page

Other names: 凡昌

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9317 Longitude 104.7310 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Fanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuancitou (1.4 nm)
Jiachang (1.4 nm)
Songjiabanshan (1.9 nm)
Qianshanli (2.1 nm)
Wenxian Chengguanzhen (2.7 nm)
Daduba (3.5 nm)
Bodashan (3.7 nm)
Shenjiapo (3.5 nm)
Fanchangshan (0.7 nm)
Guanjiaba (3.3 nm)
Dishuiya (3.9 nm)
Dijiazui (1.8 nm)
Fengyuanshan (2.4 nm)
Gaizishan (3.4 nm)
Hanjiashan (1.6 nm)
Yaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Houshan (2.8 nm)
Dayuanli (3.2 nm)
Yinjiaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 53 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Wen County, Gansu
16.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China
16.2 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
15.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:54 2016