Jiachang, China Page

Other names: 贾昌

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.9298 Longitude 104.7036 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Jiachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshanli (0.8 nm)
Wenxian Chengguanzhen (1.5 nm)
Shenjiapo (2.2 nm)
Daduba (2.3 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Yuancitou (0.4 nm)
Guanjiaba (2.8 nm)
Dishuiya (3.6 nm)
Hanjiawan (3.6 nm)
Fanchang (1.4 nm)
Fanchangshan (1.9 nm)
Dijiazui (3.1 nm)
Songjiabanshan (1.2 nm)
Yaojiashan (2.0 nm)
Hanjiashan (2.1 nm)
Bodashan (2.8 nm)
Dayuanli (3.0 nm)
Zhangjia Xiaping (3.4 nm)
Houshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 51 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Wen County, Gansu
16.2 nm N List of earthquakes in China
16.2 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake
15.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:58 2016