Tianjiaba, China Page

Other names: 田家坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8814 Longitude 104.7900 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Tianjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshan (2.2 nm)
Yinjiaba (2.5 nm)
Lujiaping (3.0 nm)
Maquan (0.6 nm)
Yinjiaba (0.9 nm)
Gaizishan (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazui (3.3 nm)
Hengdan (0.7 nm)
Hekou (1.7 nm)
Qujia (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.0 nm)
Guojiaba (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Shanggou (2.9 nm)
Xiaba (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Fengyuanpo (3.0 nm)
Qianshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 55 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 87 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Wen County, Gansu
11.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
19.6 nm N List of earthquakes in China
19.6 nm N 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016