Hekou, China Page

Other names: 河口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8711 Longitude 104.8210 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Hekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengdan (0.9 nm)
Xiaba (1.5 nm)
Tianjiaba (1.7 nm)
Maquan (1.9 nm)
Yinjiaba (2.5 nm)
Qujia (0.7 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.6 nm)
Shanggou (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Gaizishan (3.0 nm)
Lijiagou (3.5 nm)
Dujiaping (1.4 nm)
Yuanjiao (2.1 nm)
Yetouba (2.2 nm)
Qujiamen Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Hejiaba (2.9 nm)
Guojiaba (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Houshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 57 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Wen County, Gansu
10.0 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
17.7 nm SE 105th meridian east
20.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016