Hengdan, China Page

Other names: Heng-tan

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8783 Longitude 104.8044 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 16E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Hengdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiaba (0.7 nm)
Yinjiaba (1.5 nm)
Houshan (2.9 nm)
Maquan (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiaba (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Gaizishan (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazui (3.3 nm)
Hekou (0.9 nm)
Qujia (1.1 nm)
Guojiaba (1.5 nm)
Shanggou (2.4 nm)
Dujiaping (2.3 nm)
Qujiamen Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Xiaba (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Fengyuanpo (3.1 nm)
Houshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 56 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 87 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Wen County, Gansu
10.9 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
18.5 nm SE 105th meridian east
20.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:36 2016