Zhongyingcun, China Page

Other names: 重应村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2427 Longitude 90.9212 Altitude (feet) 11886
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 90° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 3622
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Zhongyingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramai (3.8 nm)
Deqingquguo (4.5 nm)
Langjielin (1.8 nm)
Wola (2.8 nm)
Jixiongcun (3.1 nm)
Bulang (3.6 nm)
Nuba (5.3 nm)
Xiongbianxing (3.1 nm)
Gongga (4.6 nm)
Gangqiong (4.7 nm)
Bailang (4.9 nm)
Bianzha (4.9 nm)
Hongxing (4.9 nm)
Jixiong (4.9 nm)
Nangmuruoxue (0.8 nm)
Tabulin (2.6 nm)
Dabozhacang (2.8 nm)
Jiaripucun (3.5 nm)
Zilong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 3 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 74 nm N 5
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 84 nm W 274 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 101 nm S 185 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 111 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.3 nm N List of highest commercial airports
4.6 nm W Ramai
4.9 nm NE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
7.5 nm NW Lhasa Airport Expressway
10.4 nm SE Namgyaixoi
11.7 nm E Jêdêxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:49 2016