Ramai, China Page

Other names: K’ung-ka-tsung,Kongka Dzong,Konka Dzong,Gonggar,贡噶县,Kung-k’o,Kung-ka,Gongkar Dzong,K'ung-ka-tsung,Remai,Kong-ka-dsong,热麦,Chi-hsiung,Gongkar,Gongga Xian,Kung-k'o

World:China:Xizang Zizhiqu
Latitude 29.2447 Longitude 90.8477 Altitude (feet) 14461
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 41N Long (DMS) 90° 50' 52E Altitude (meters) 4407
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Ramai Large range map of Ramai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoga (1.8 nm)
Naisha (2.0 nm)
Xianfeng (8.0 nm)
Wanasa (8.0 nm)
Rinqengang (8.1 nm)
Chabalang (4.2 nm)
Xierong (4.2 nm)
Quxu (9.0 nm)
Dabozhacang (3.8 nm)
Tabulin (3.8 nm)
Langjielin (4.4 nm)
Wola (4.9 nm)
Gongga (7.9 nm)
Qianjin (3.5 nm)
Gonggaquede (3.6 nm)
Daranduo (9.0 nm)
Qugang (9.0 nm)
Pucun (9.1 nm)
Jiari (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 4 nm E 46 Sichuan,Air France ,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,XiamenAir,China Eastern,West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Ramai
4.6 nm NE Lhasa Gonggar Airport
4.6 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
4.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm NW Kyi River
8.4 nm E List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
12.1 nm NW Amex Oil Index


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:06 2015