Naina, China Page

Other names: 乃纳

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2038 Longitude 90.8378 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 90° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Naina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjin (1.9 nm)
Gonggaquede (2.0 nm)
Jidang (4.4 nm)
Jialu (4.6 nm)
Deqingquguo (1.3 nm)
Tuoga (2.0 nm)
Ramai (2.5 nm)
Gonggaxue (4.8 nm)
Chabalang (6.1 nm)
Xierong (6.1 nm)
Dabozhacang (3.3 nm)
Tabulin (3.4 nm)
Jiaripucun (4.7 nm)
Zhongyingcun (5.0 nm)
Nangmuruoxue (4.9 nm)
Baidang (1.3 nm)
Dareduo (2.1 nm)
Banzhukangsha (5.6 nm)
Seduo (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 6 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 77 nm N 8
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 80 nm W 276 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 98 nm S 182 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 111 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Ramai
6.8 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
6.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.3 nm N Lhasa Airport Expressway
9.9 nm NE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.2 nm NW Amex Oil Index
12.6 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:01 2016