Jiaripucun, China Page

Other names: 甲日普村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1852 Longitude 90.9248 Altitude (feet) 12693
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 90° 55' 29E Altitude (meters) 3868
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2142

Weather Charts


Jiaripucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaripucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaripucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabulin (1.6 nm)
Dabozhacang (1.6 nm)
Nangmuruoxue (2.7 nm)
Zhongyingcun (3.5 nm)
Langjielin (5.3 nm)
Xiongbianxing (2.7 nm)
Yaba (2.9 nm)
Bailang (4.0 nm)
Bianzha (4.1 nm)
Hongxing (4.2 nm)
Jixiong (4.2 nm)
Jixiong (4.3 nm)
Langsailing (4.4 nm)
Mengarong (4.4 nm)
Rongcun (4.5 nm)
Zilong (1.0 nm)
Seduo (3.6 nm)
Qugang (5.1 nm)
Pucun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 6 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 78 nm N 5
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 85 nm W 277 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 97 nm S 185 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 108 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Ramai
6.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.8 nm N List of highest commercial airports
7.3 nm NE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
9.2 nm E Namgyaixoi
10.8 nm N Lhasa Airport Expressway
10.9 nm E Jêdêxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016