Xiongbianxing, China Page

Other names: 雄扁兴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2105 Longitude 90.9663 Altitude (feet) 13730
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 90° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 4184
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangmuruoxue (2.4 nm)
Jiaripucun (2.7 nm)
Zhongyingcun (3.1 nm)
Tabulin (3.4 nm)
Dabozhacang (3.5 nm)
Langjielin (4.3 nm)
Bulang (4.6 nm)
Gangqiong (4.8 nm)
Bailang (1.9 nm)
Bianzha (1.9 nm)
Hongxing (1.9 nm)
Jixiong (2.0 nm)
Jixiong (2.0 nm)
Langsailing (2.1 nm)
Mengarong (2.1 nm)
Rongcun (2.1 nm)
Naya (3.4 nm)
Zilong (2.7 nm)
Yaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 5 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 76 nm N 3
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 87 nm W 276 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 99 nm S 186 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 108 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
5.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.0 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
7.4 nm W Ramai
7.5 nm E Namgyaixoi
8.9 nm E Jêdêxoi
10.3 nm NW Lhasa Airport Expressway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:05 2016