Zhagai, China Page

Other names: 扎该

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5738 Longitude 98.2753 Altitude (feet) 16227
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 16' 31E Altitude (meters) 4946
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhagai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhagai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangbacun (4.4 nm)
Gasicun (5.6 nm)
Waxu Niuchang (6.2 nm)
Jibacun (2.1 nm)
Dongdou (2.0 nm)
Wala (2.1 nm)
Gatu (6.3 nm)
Wuru (6.4 nm)
Niangmaicun (7.5 nm)
Dongkagong (7.7 nm)
Erenruwa (3.0 nm)
Xiawo (4.5 nm)
Aidui (6.6 nm)
Sulaicong (2.4 nm)
Gangdacun (4.4 nm)
Rongsong (4.6 nm)
Jiangda (5.7 nm)
Gangda (5.8 nm)
Chongda (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 85 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 98 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SW Kargang
15.1 nm E Gamtog (village)
16.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.0 nm W Zigar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:32 2016