Wuru, China Page

Other names: 乌如

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6749 Longitude 98.3126 Altitude (feet) 14514
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 45E Altitude (meters) 4423
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Wuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gatu (1.9 nm)
Balong (3.4 nm)
Niangmaicun (1.2 nm)
Dongkagong (1.6 nm)
Renda (1.7 nm)
Zangda (1.8 nm)
Jingtou (2.0 nm)
Muzhongni (3.9 nm)
Dangkagong (4.5 nm)
Ri'ari (5.0 nm)
Geda (5.2 nm)
Dongdoucun (2.1 nm)
Aibare (2.3 nm)
Redi (4.2 nm)
Deji (4.3 nm)
Jibacun (4.3 nm)
Wala (4.5 nm)
Erenruwa (4.5 nm)
Dongdou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 91 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 95 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Woinbodol
12.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.4 nm E Gamtog (village)
15.8 nm NE Derge Parkhang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016