Erenruwa, China Page

Other names: 俄仁如娃

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6001 Longitude 98.3250 Altitude (feet) 16066
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 98° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 4896
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Erenruwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erenruwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erenruwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wala (1.2 nm)
Dongdou (1.3 nm)
Jibacun (1.8 nm)
Zhagai (3.0 nm)
Wuru (4.5 nm)
Dongdoucun (4.8 nm)
Gatu (5.3 nm)
Niangmaicun (5.7 nm)
Aibare (6.0 nm)
Dongkagong (6.1 nm)
Renda (6.2 nm)
Deji (5.9 nm)
Zangda (6.3 nm)
Xiawo (2.3 nm)
Aidui (3.8 nm)
Gebacun (5.1 nm)
Geba (5.8 nm)
Sulaicong (5.0 nm)
Rongsong (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 88 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 98 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E Gamtog (village)
13.1 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm SW Kargang
18.4 nm N Woinbodol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016