Jibacun, China Page

Other names: 吉巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6054 Longitude 98.2909 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 19N Long (DMS) 98° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Jibacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuru (4.3 nm)
Gatu (4.5 nm)
Niangmaicun (5.4 nm)
Dongkagong (5.7 nm)
Dongdoucun (5.3 nm)
Renda (5.8 nm)
Zangda (5.9 nm)
Balong (6.1 nm)
Jingtou (6.4 nm)
Aibare (6.3 nm)
Dongdou (0.6 nm)
Wala (0.6 nm)
Erenruwa (1.8 nm)
Xiawo (4.0 nm)
Aidui (5.6 nm)
Zhagai (2.1 nm)
Sulaicong (4.5 nm)
Rongsong (6.3 nm)
Gangdacun (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 87 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 97 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Kargang
14.1 nm E Gamtog (village)
14.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.5 nm N Woinbodol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016