Yangshe, China Page

Other names: 羊舍

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2443 Longitude 86.6174 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 86° 37' 3E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yangshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucun (4.3 nm)
Lujia (4.5 nm)
Yalong (4.5 nm)
Guru (5.3 nm)
Galong (1.4 nm)
Quega (2.3 nm)
Tangga (2.7 nm)
Renga (2.8 nm)
Yangjian (4.8 nm)
Chenggen (5.0 nm)
Wendeng (2.6 nm)
Quewada (2.9 nm)
Xiga (3.6 nm)
Buxia'er (3.7 nm)
Tucun (4.1 nm)
Jiezhashe (4.5 nm)
Dongxia (4.9 nm)
Kangsha (5.4 nm)
Youlu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 86 nm S 176
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 82 nm S 221
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 93 nm S 176 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 103 nm S 181 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 114 nm S 215 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Gur, Tibet
10.5 nm N Sangsang
9.9 nm SE Dobê
14.5 nm N Ladoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:04 2016