Renga, China Page

Other names: 仁嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2750 Longitude 86.6572 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 86° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Renga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangga (0.3 nm)
Quega (1.2 nm)
Galong (1.9 nm)
Yangshe (2.8 nm)
Tuolinle (6.7 nm) Daxialu (4.9 nm)
Chaxing (5.0 nm)
Jiding (5.4 nm)
Zexizhong (5.5 nm)
Yangjian (4.5 nm)
Quewada (4.8 nm)
Chenggen (5.2 nm)
Wendeng (5.3 nm)
Buxia'er (5.7 nm)
Xiga (6.0 nm)
Yecun (6.6 nm)
Jiezhashe (6.9 nm)
Dongxia (7.1 nm)
Tucun (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 87 nm S 178
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 85 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Sangsang
7.9 nm SW Gur, Tibet
9.3 nm SE Dobê
13.1 nm N Ladoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016