Tangga, China Page

Other names: 唐嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2773 Longitude 86.6511 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 86° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tangga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quega (0.9 nm)
Galong (1.6 nm)
Yalong (6.2 nm)
Tuolinle (6.8 nm) Renga (0.3 nm)
Daxialu (5.2 nm)
Chaxing (5.3 nm)
Jiding (5.7 nm)
Zexizhong (5.8 nm)
Yangshe (2.7 nm)
Quewada (4.8 nm)
Yangjian (4.8 nm)
Wendeng (5.2 nm)
Chenggen (5.5 nm)
Buxia'er (5.7 nm)
Xiga (6.0 nm)
Jiezhashe (6.9 nm)
Tucun (6.7 nm)
Dongxia (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 88 nm S 177
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 85 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Sangsang
7.7 nm SW Gur, Tibet
9.6 nm SE Dobê
12.9 nm N Ladoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:47 2016