Wendeng, China Page

Other names: 温登

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2064 Longitude 86.5941 Altitude (feet) 13694
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 86° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 4173
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Wendeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wendeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wendeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tucun (1.5 nm)
Gucun (3.3 nm)
Lujia (4.0 nm)
Guru (4.0 nm)
Gela (4.7 nm)
Yangshe (2.6 nm)
Galong (3.9 nm)
Yalong (4.6 nm)
Quega (4.9 nm)
Quewada (2.1 nm)
Buxia'er (2.2 nm)
Xiga (1.5 nm)
Jiezhashe (2.3 nm)
Dongxia (2.7 nm)
Kangsha (3.4 nm)
Youlu (3.8 nm)
Nanmujiong (4.1 nm)
Bianjia (4.6 nm)
Punong (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 83 nm S 175
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 80 nm S 221
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 91 nm S 175 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 101 nm S 180 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 111 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Gur, Tibet
10.2 nm E Dobê
13.0 nm N Sangsang
16.6 nm N Ladoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:34 2016