Tongxiacun, China Page

Other names: 通夏村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1512 Longitude 97.1915 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 4N Long (DMS) 97° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Tongxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qamdo (0.9 nm)
Enda (3.0 nm)
Gamotong (1.2 nm)
Gedicun (1.4 nm)
Shengdacun (1.7 nm)
Shengda (1.8 nm)
Dayi (2.0 nm)
Purerichui (3.0 nm)
Jima (3.1 nm)
Yueritongcun (3.4 nm)
Guobuka (1.2 nm)
Dapukacun (2.0 nm)
Dawacun (1.7 nm)
Shenggecun (2.4 nm)
Yindaka (3.0 nm)
Yamatang (3.1 nm)
Dabuka (3.1 nm)
Botuocun (3.2 nm)
Yeduicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 36 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Galden Jampaling Monastery
1.0 nm NE Dayêr
1.3 nm W List of life zones by region
2.3 nm NE Akong Rinpoche
2.3 nm NE Chamdo
5.1 nm S Jagka
5.7 nm S Karuo culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:01 2016