Yueritongcun, China Page

Other names: 约日通村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2083 Longitude 97.1923 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 97° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yueritongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueritongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yueritongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouxi (3.3 nm) Yaofawa (0.9 nm)
Yagai (2.9 nm)
Daimaika (3.3 nm)
Etucun (3.7 nm)
Daruocun (4.0 nm)
Jima (0.7 nm)
Dinalong (3.0 nm)
Sang'encun (3.3 nm)
Buke (3.2 nm)
Pulacun (3.6 nm)
Purerichui (0.6 nm)
Dayi (1.6 nm)
Shengdacun (2.0 nm)
Shengda (2.1 nm)
Gedicun (2.1 nm)
Gamotong (2.5 nm)
Tongxiacun (3.4 nm)
Qamdo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 39 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Dayêr
3.3 nm SE Akong Rinpoche
3.3 nm SE Chamdo
3.7 nm S List of life zones by region
4.0 nm S Galden Jampaling Monastery
8.5 nm S Jagka
9.1 nm S Karuo culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:44 2016