Shengdacun, China Page

Other names: 生达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1776 Longitude 97.1793 Altitude (feet) 11053
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 97° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 3368
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Shengdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengdacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengda (0.2 nm)
Ouxi (2.4 nm)
Enda (2.5 nm)
Xiao'endacun (2.9 nm)
Baige (3.3 nm)
Baiji (3.5 nm)
Laniba (3.4 nm)
Purerichui (1.7 nm)
Yueritongcun (2.0 nm)
Jima (1.9 nm)
Yaofawa (2.5 nm)
Gedicun (1.0 nm)
Dayi (1.1 nm)
Dapukacun (3.3 nm)
Gamotong (0.6 nm)
Tongxiacun (1.7 nm)
Qamdo (2.1 nm)
Guobuka (2.8 nm)
Dawacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 37 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Dayêr
1.8 nm S List of life zones by region
2.1 nm S Galden Jampaling Monastery
2.8 nm E Akong Rinpoche
2.9 nm E Chamdo
6.7 nm S Jagka
7.3 nm S Karuo culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016