Dawacun, China Page

Other names: 达瓦村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1239 Longitude 97.1860 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 26N Long (DMS) 97° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Dawacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadewa (2.3 nm)
Enda (3.5 nm)
Baiji (3.6 nm)
Qamdo (1.3 nm)
Tongxiacun (1.7 nm)
Gamotong (2.6 nm)
Gedicun (3.0 nm)
Shengdacun (3.2 nm)
Shengda (3.3 nm)
Dayi (3.6 nm)
Guobuka (1.6 nm)
Yeduicun (2.3 nm)
Dapukacun (2.5 nm)
Shenggecun (0.9 nm)
Botuocun (1.6 nm)
Yindaka (1.5 nm)
Yamatang (1.6 nm)
Dabuka (1.6 nm)
Zhixinong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 34 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Galden Jampaling Monastery
1.9 nm NW List of life zones by region
2.7 nm N Dayêr
3.5 nm S Jagka
3.5 nm NE Akong Rinpoche
3.5 nm NE Chamdo
4.1 nm S Karuo culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:34 2016