Zhixinong, China Page

Other names: 知西弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0733 Longitude 97.1817 Altitude (feet) 11154
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 97° 10' 54E Altitude (meters) 3399
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 880

Weather Charts


Zhixinong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhixinong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhixinong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiagong (1.4 nm) Botuocun (1.5 nm)
Dabuka (1.9 nm)
Yamatang (1.9 nm)
Yindaka (2.0 nm)
Shenggecun (2.4 nm)
Dawacun (3.0 nm)
Kadewa (3.3 nm)
Qamdo (4.2 nm)
Guobuka (4.2 nm)
Karu (1.5 nm)
Yeduicun (3.1 nm)
Rubacun (3.8 nm)
Gongguota (2.1 nm)
Ruoran (3.4 nm)
Zuocun (4.4 nm)
Yapuda (4.4 nm)
Mangbu (4.5 nm)
Daduocun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 31 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Jagka
1.7 nm SE Karuo culture
4.2 nm N Galden Jampaling Monastery
4.7 nm N List of life zones by region
5.7 nm N Dayêr
6.2 nm NE Chamdo
6.2 nm NE Akong Rinpoche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:15 2016