Gongguota, China Page

Other names: 公过塔

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0380 Longitude 97.1847 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 97° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 753

Weather Charts


Gongguota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiagong (1.8 nm)
Riwenggong (2.9 nm)
Karu (1.6 nm)
Zhixinong (2.1 nm)
Botuocun (3.6 nm)
Dabuka (3.8 nm)
Yamatang (3.9 nm)
Yindaka (3.9 nm)
Shenggecun (4.4 nm)
Retuo (3.7 nm)
Rubacun (3.9 nm)
Ruoran (1.5 nm)
Zuocun (2.3 nm)
Yapuda (2.3 nm)
Mangbu (2.4 nm)
Daduocun (2.6 nm)
Bieqinka (3.7 nm)
Xinjiu (3.9 nm)
Zemengdu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 29 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Karuo culture
1.9 nm NE Jagka
6.3 nm N Galden Jampaling Monastery
6.8 nm N List of life zones by region
7.8 nm N Dayêr
8.1 nm N Chamdo
8.1 nm N Akong Rinpoche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:34 2016