Saricun, China Page

Other names: 萨日村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7778 Longitude 92.7462 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 92° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Saricun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saricun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saricun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajiu Ercun (2.1 nm)
Jianggulongcun (3.1 nm)
Tangjiansongke (4.8 nm)
Baisang (5.2 nm)
Xiaqiuka (3.5 nm)
Bigen (4.5 nm)
Jiaoba (1.6 nm)
Bang'ousang (3.1 nm)
Riqiongcun (3.4 nm)
Xiapeikucun (3.7 nm)
Luoduicun (2.9 nm)
Xiaorecun (3.2 nm)
Duone (3.8 nm)
Zongqiongcun (4.8 nm)
Sakuduo (5.2 nm)
Qiruocun (6.6 nm)
Qieru (6.5 nm)
Qiurecun (6.9 nm)
Yatangcun (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 116 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Daqên
12.9 nm NE Gorqu
15.8 nm W Kormang
18.0 nm E Bilung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:42 2016