Baisang, China Page

Other names: 白桑

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7529 Longitude 92.6478 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 92° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Baisang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ga'eryucun (6.9 nm)
Tanbiwu (7.6 nm)
Longmucun (8.5 nm)
Tangjiansongke (3.4 nm)
Caqucun (4.4 nm)
Lejiakucun (5.5 nm)
Bigen (6.7 nm)
Cuopeng (9.2 nm)
Woluobuxiong (10.9 nm)
Jianggulongcun (2.5 nm)
Gajiu Ercun (3.1 nm)
Duone (3.7 nm)
Xiaorecun (4.2 nm)
Luoduicun (5.0 nm)
Saricun (5.2 nm)
Sakuduo (4.1 nm)
Qulaka (4.8 nm)
Qieru (5.1 nm)
Kongsanglewu (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 111 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Daqên
10.6 nm W Kormang
17.0 nm NE Gorqu
18.8 nm SW Gyablung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016