Gajiu Ercun, China Page

Other names: 嘎久尔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7635 Longitude 92.7080 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 49N Long (DMS) 92° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gajiu Ercun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajiu Ercun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gajiu Ercun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisang (3.1 nm)
Caqucun (5.5 nm)
Tangjiansongke (3.7 nm)
Bigen (5.1 nm)
Xiaqiuka (5.1 nm)
Saricun (2.1 nm)
Jiaoba (3.8 nm)
Bang'ousang (5.2 nm)
Riqiongcun (5.4 nm)
Xiapeikucun (5.8 nm)
Zongqiongcun (5.9 nm)
Jianggulongcun (1.1 nm)
Xiaorecun (2.3 nm)
Duone (2.5 nm)
Luoduicun (2.7 nm)
Sakuduo (3.8 nm)
Qieru (5.1 nm)
Qiruocun (6.2 nm)
Qulaka (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 114 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Daqên
14.6 nm NE Gorqu
13.7 nm W Kormang
21.2 nm NE Nayag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:57 2016